In application of the law 2000-719 of August 1st, 2000 relative to the freedom of communication, to the law 86-1067 of September 30th, 1986 relating to the freedom of communication, you will find below the legal information concerning this site:

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT
The editorial management of the site as well as the direction of the publication are ensured by:

Company: SARL CAMPING BEL-AIR hereinafter referred to as "the Company"

SARL with share capital: 10 000 euros.

150 Regional Road 671 - Sadirac - 33670 Créon

Manager (and therefore property of the contents): Pascal and Nathalie DEROO.

PROTECTION OF PERSONNEL DATA

In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 (Article 34), you are required to access, rectify or delete personal data that we are required to collect (data provided by you). Camping Bel-Air is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection of your personal data.

DATA COLLECTION

The person in charge of data processing on the site www.camping-bel-air.com is Camping Bel-Air. The Company, as data controller, undertakes to respect the provisions of the law n ° 78-17 of the 6th January 1978 modified relating to data processing, files and freedoms in regards to the automated processing of personal data and Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the 27th April 2016 from its application on 25th May 2018 relative to the protection of individuals in regards to the processing of personal data and the freedom of movement of this data (GDPR General Data Protection Regulations).

DATA TRANSMISSION

Your data is only sent to the managers of Camping Bel-Air.

DATA PROCESSING

Camping Bel-Air is brought to collect and record personal data of its Internet users (customers, prospects and prescribers) to carry out the following treatments:
Creation and management of the customer account;
Information of new or modified services;
Answer to questions and send commercial proposals by email (following your request);
Development of statistics.
Except commercial prospecting operations, Camping Bel-Air considers that all the above treatments are necessary for the performance of these services. Commercial prospecting operations are based on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his data.

DATA RETENTION

Camping Bel-Air will keep your personal data for the following periods:
All personal data collected from the "customer" Internet user will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship and for a period of 5 years from the end of the said commercial relationship (for example from the date of your last purchase ...),
All personal data collected from the user "prospects or prescribers", will be kept for 3 years from the last contact from the user (ex: request for information on a product, a click on a hyperlink ...).

ACCESS RIGHTS TO DATA

Any natural person using the service has the right to exercise his rights of access, rectification, opposition and erasure in the processing of his data in accordance with Articles 38 to 40 of the Law of 6 January 1978. In application of the Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, the natural person may exercise his right to the limitation of processing, the erasure of his data and portability from 25 May 2018. These rights may be exercised at Camping Bel-Air who collected the personal data in the following way, by writing to us:
By letter : Camping Bel-Air - 150 Regional Road 671 - Sadirac - 33670 Créon – FRANCE
Camping Bel-Air will send a response within a maximum of 1 month after exercising the right. In the event of an unsatisfactory response, the person concerned has the option to refer to the CNIL.

COPYRIGHT
The entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights reserved, including downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. Reproduction of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited unless expressly authorized.

All the care taken in the realization of this site and its regular updating, errors may have crept into the information and / or documents. If you register do not hesitate to let us know by contacting us, we will make the corresponding corrections.

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION
We make sure that all available means implemented to provide Internet content on its site. However, we do not guarantee the completeness, completeness and accuracy of the content of the information and services offered on our site.

HYPERTEXT LINKS TO OTHER SITES
The creation of hypertext links to the Site can not be made with the prior written authorization of the Company which can be revoked at any time. The Company declines all responsibility concerning the content of the sites linked to the Site.

COOKIES
In accordance with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, the company uses cookies for personal identification purposes. These cookies are stored in the user's computer for five years (5 years), unless the user deletes them. Any user has the option to refuse these cookies by clicking on the button "delete cookies" in the options Internet / tabs: confidentiality, knowing that the use of the site may be limited. a cookie does not allow us to identify you. In general, the recording of the information relating to the navigation of your computer on our site (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we will be able to see during your subsequent visits.

SETTING COOKIES
It is specified that cookies can be placed on the user's computer when browsing the website. A cookie recording information relating to the user's navigation and allows a reconnection on this site easier and avoids filling in some required elements requested. Your Internet configuration allows you to refuse the registration of cookies. Our company reserves the right to place cookies on the computer of visitors to its website.

A cookie does not allow us to identify visitors. In general, it records information relating to the navigation of visitors on the website (pages viewed, memorization of actions, location, etc.) used in the statistical processing framework.

The visitor has the right to register for the registration of "cookies" by configuring his browser. Each browser is different, the visitor must check in the "Help" menu of his browser how to change the preferences for cookies.

If you do not allow cookie storage, some features and pages do not behave correctly. To delete a cookie on your computer, follow the instructions in the online help of your internet browser. To find out more about cookies and their management, visit http://www.cnil.com/your-does/your-cookies/cookies/ or click on the "Help" option in your browser menu.

RESPONSIBILITY OF THE COMPANY
Under the conditions permitted by law, the Company incurs no liability: for any imprecision, inaccuracy, omission or for any damage resulting from an intrusion by a third party resulting in a modification of the information made available on the Site or making impossible access. The visitor is informed that access to the Site may be interrupted at any time by the Company for reasons of maintenance, security or any other technical constraint.

APPLICABLE RIGHT
The present conditions are governed by French law. The French courts are the only ones competent to know of any dispute directly or indirectly related to the access to this Site or its use.

CREATION AND ACCOMMODATION OF THE WEBSITE
All details concerning the creation of the website, its hosting and its evolution are available via the following links:

Mediapilote: Graphic design and website creation.

Saytup: Website content management software.


Our partners

logo-part1 logo-part2 logo-entre_deux_mers logo-part5 logo

Information

Camping Bel Air

  • 150 Route Départementale 671
    Sadirac - 33670 Créon
  • +33 5 56 23 01 90 or +33 9 72 64 60 51
  • contact@camping-bel-air.com

Book online

For a period of :   Nights

View